Lease Cleaning
Albion, VIC

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Albion West Melbourne
The Albion Lease Cleaning Service You Can Depend On

Albion Lease Cleaning

We provide an lease cleaning Albion VIC service that covers 35 areas to be sure the residence is completely clean. We understand the homes in Albion will get grimhy with time, even more so throughout the vacating stage, which is the reason we give you the very best cleaning packages.

A 48 hour inspection guarantee applies to each of our cleaning services we provide. This makes certain that you are fully happy with our service.

Affordable Lease Cleaning starting at [min_fee]

  • 48-hr Inspection Guarantee
  • A 48-Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • More Than 35 Items Spotlessly Cleaned
  • Flexiblity of Payment Terms
  • Professional Cleaning Equipment & Supplies
Call Now 1300 940 181
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni

The End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne Bond Back Promise

Are you searching for a dependable lease cleaning service? In that case, you don’t need to look further than End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne. Our company is a trusted name when it comes to vacate, bond, and end of lease cleaning in the area. Our company provides a top notch service in all facets of house cleaning at an cost effective price. Whether you need bathroom cleaning, kitchen cleaning or whole house cleaning, our company will leave your house gleaming at the conclusion of our work. We all know how dirty the home gets as time passes. That’s why we perform the best possible service to get your house sparkling.

Recent reports indicate that the biggest cause of disputes among property managers and vacating tenants is the standard of cleanliness the residence is left in. It is a big job to hand over the property to the property manager in a similar condition as it was given to you. That’s why many people are hiring professional Albion VIC cleaning services to ensure the job is done properly. This also avoids any possibility of bond deduction due to lack of cleanliness.

We at End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne have a team of committed cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to maximise your bond return. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee ensures that if any items are not up to standard, we will come back to correct them free of charge. We also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean which you can use to show the agency proof of professional service. This way, the landlord will know you had the residence professionally cleaned and hopefully this will speed up the bond return process.

In addition, our staff hiring and training procedures are thorough. This is to ensure the safety of both our staff and the home itself.

Call us now to get a quote for your end of lease, vacating and bond cleaning services!

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

It is very important that you hand over the home to the property manager or landlord in clean and tidy condition at the end of your lease term. That is when a Albion residential lease cleaning service comes in handy. Our company is a reliable name for all kinds of house cleaning.

Our company consists of a team of dedicated cleaners based in End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne. Top quality cleaning services with the assurance of professionalism and expertise is what we are all about. With our team, you can be assured of a cost effective lease cleaning package covering over 35 items to be certain that the job is done impeccably.

End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne Albion is a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff who commit to obtaining back your full bond after the lease term. We provide you with a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure we correct any errors free of charge if any item requires a more thorough clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do Albion Lease Cleaning Services Cost?

Our general cleaning starts at the affordable cost of $45/hr. This can vary depending on your particular cleaning requirements. Our services that are tailored to lease cleaning services begin at [min_fee]. When you give us a call, we will provide you with specific pricing depending on your needs.

How Long Ahead Of Time Do I Need to Book?

The earlier you book in our cleaning, the better the chance we can clean at your preferred day and time. We recommend ringing at least 1 week in advance.

What Payment Methods Do You Have For Lease Cleaning?

We want to make sure you can pay securely and efficiently, so we provide several payment processing options. If you wish, you may choose to pay over the phone or online.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Home Or Office?

We have a dedicated team of professional cleaners, who are all fully trained, police checked and qualified so you can be sure of an excellent job. In addition, we do on-going training programs to ensure that our team are abreast with the latest, most effective and efficient lease cleaning techniques and methods.

Should I Be At My Home During The Cleaning?

We do our best to make certain that we’re minimising inconvenience to daily life. Our staff can clean your home whether you are present or not, all that is needed from you is access at the scheduled time. If you are planning to be away, tell us and leave the key in a secure place so the team can get in.

What If I Am Not 100% Satisfied With The Service?

Our company is proud to offer a high quality cleaning service that you are 100% pleased with. However, if for some reason you are not satisfied, feel free to let us know immediately and we’ll do our best to sort it out quickly.

Lease Cleaning Albion 3020 VIC

About Us &

What We Do

End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne Albion VIC has become a leading cleaning provider in Albion VIC. We are trusted by commercial partners and real estate agencies alike, and our dedicated team strive to make sure that you’ll receive the absolute best lease cleaning service. Our aim is to make sure that every client is totally pleased with the cleaning and experience they receive.

Whatever cleaning services you are searching for, we can assist. Whether it is your home, business or project area, our company can provide an intensive solution for all your cleaning needs.

We bring on the best cleaning staff to make certain we provide high quality cleaning services, giving you a spotless result. We have a family oriented approach to business to ensure every member of our team, regardless of their role, is offered support and equal opportunity within a caring environment to achieve their potential.

  • Leading Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • High Quality Service At Extremely Affordable Rates

Here at End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne Albion, we have dedicated and experienced people who will deliver top-quality services at affordable prices. Whether you have a large commercial facility, or basic home cleaning requirements, End of Lease Cleaning West Melbourne Albion delivers.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 940 181